Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit

Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit

  • 4400 Watt Surge/3500 Watt Continuous, 120/240V AC output
  • 4 Gallon Gas Tank/8 Hour Run Time
  • EZ-Pull Recoil Start, Automatic Low Oil Shut Off
  • EPA Approved, <69dB noise level
  • 8.3 Amp, 12V DC output
Add to cart

Product Description


Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit is a part of Batteries For Electric Cars products library. To see this Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit in stock for product, click the link above and come over and then you will get this item about Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit .


This specific product of Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit posted by Daisy. You can see a library of Batteries For Electric Cars. Get segments interesting article about Batteries For Electric Cars that may help you. If you are wishing to find Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit with the easiest price. $ead the review on Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit, it's reasonable price. Thanks for your visit Cheap Small Appliances Online.


Safeguard your family as well as provide portable power for work and play with the DuroMax XP4400 gas-powered generator, which features a 7.0-horsepower air-cooled OHV engine that cranks out 3,500 constant running watts of power (and a peak of 4,400 watts; learn more about wattage needs below). This rugged workhorse is ideal for the jobsite where powering saws, drills, and other equipment is critical, but you can also depend on it for emergencies at home--insuring your essential appliances are running smoothly, reliably, and without interruption.

XP4400 outdoors
Never-flat knobby tires and flip-up handle (view larger).

This generator is EPA approved with a rating of 69 dBA for quiet operation thanks to its super-quiet muffler, and it's also safe to use in U.S. National Parks thanks to the super quiet exhaust with spark arrestor.

Note for California residents: This model is not CARB-compliant. Units sold to California must be CARB-compliant.

XP4400 panel
Fully loaded power panel (view larger).

The XP4400 includes two 120-volt, 20-amp standard household outlets to supply power to all of your appliances as well as a powerful 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist lock outlet for high-powered tools. A 12-volt DC output with leads functions as a charger for batteries and other rechargeable devices. Overloads are never a problem with its dual 15-amp circuit breaker. A volt meter allows you to monitor your generator's output range at all times.

The exclusive DuroMax RV Switch (voltage selector) allows you to get maximum power from each of the 120-volt receptacles as well as choose between operating the generator at both 120 and 240 volts simultaneously, or at 120 only with full power.

The XP4400 features a heavy duty steel frame roll cage with four-point fully isolated motor mounts for smooth and quiet operation. This generator is also easily portable thanks to the wheel kit with large, all-terrain knobby tires that will never deflate and a flip-up, stow-away handle. You'll get up to 8 hours of run time (at 50 percent) from a 4-gallon tank of fuel. Other features include an advanced automatic voltage regulator (AVR) system and a low oil protection system which automatically shuts the generator off to protect it from any damage should it run out of oil. It's backed by a one-year limited warranty.

What's in the Box

DuroMax generator; wheel kit (with never-flat tires and flip-up handle); generator tool kit; operating instructions


Compare the DuroMax Portable Generators
Model #XP4400XP4400EXP8500EXP10000E
49-state /
CARB compliant
XP4400 /
XP4400-CA
XP4400E /
XP4400E-CA
XP8500E /
XP8500E-CA
XP10000E /
XP10000E-CA
Running watts3,5003,5007,0008,000
Starting watts4,4004,4008,50010,000
Engine horsepower7.0 hp7.0 hp16.0 hp16.0 hp
Starting methodManualElectric/manualElectric/manualElectric/manual
Low oil shutdownYesYesYesYes
Fuel tank size (gallons)4.0 (steel)4.0 (steel)7.0 (steel)8.3 (steel)
Run time
@ 50% load
8 hours8 hours8 hours10 hours
Outlets(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(4) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 120/240V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 120/240V, 50-amp heavy duty;
(1) 12V, 10-amp utility
Handle styleFlip-upFlip-upFlip-upFlip-up
Wheel type8-inch knobby all-terrain, pneumatic solid filled8-inch knobby all-terrain, pneumatic solid filled10-1/2-inch knobby all-terrain, never-flat solid10-1/2-inch knobby all-terrain, never-flat solid
Warranty1-year, limited1-year, limited1-year, limited1-year, limited

 

Your Generator Needs

To determine whether a generator is appropriate for your needs, you need to first add up the wattage of tools, appliances, and motors you want to run at the same time. Then select a generator with the running wattage rating to match or exceed the total load.

Keep in mind that tools and appliances with electric motors require additional surge wattage at startup that can be double or triple the normal running wattage requirement. Look at the surge watts required and make sure you choose a generator with enough additional wattage to start them. (And remember that you're typically not starting more than half of the items at the same time.)

Here's a sampling of power ratings for common household appliances.

ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
Furnace Fan (gas or oil only) 1/8 HP300500
1/6 HP500750
1/4 HP6001000
1/3 HP7001400
1/2 HP8752100
Refrigerator7002200
Microwave Oven625800
Coffee Maker1750
0
Toaster1050-16000
Electric Range/Oven12,5000
Well Pump1/3 HP7501400
  1/2 HP10002350
Sump Pump1/3 HP8001300
 1/2 HP10502150
ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
LightsOn Bulb

Television3000
Garage Door Opener1/4 HP5501100
 1/3 HP7501400
Portable Heater100-15000
Hair Dryer1100-16000
Iron12000
Water HeatersGas5001500
 Electric7000-75000
ComputersDesktop600-8000
 Notebook200-2500
 Monitor200-2500
Printer400-6000
Fax Machine600-8000
Cordless Telephone1000

Note: These are only estimated wattages. Please check your particular appliance for actual wattage.

Binding

Lawn & Patio

Brand

DuroMax

Department

Generators 1,000 to 4,999 Watts

EAN

7123290574143

Label

Power Max

Manufacturer

Power Max

Model

XP4400

MPN

XP4400

PartNumber

XP4400

ProductGroup

Lawn & Patio

ProductTypeName

OUTDOOR_LIVING

Publisher

Power Max

Studio

Power Max

UPC

811640010140

Top Small Appliances Store is your one-stop shop for all of your small kitchen appliance needs. People have been buying small appliances and major appliances online for years, so the process has become incredibly streamlined.

Life's so much easier when you have small appliances around - Duromax Xp4400 4,400 Watt 6.5 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit. Small appliances, like microwaves, toasters, toaster ovens, juicers, blenders, breadmakers, espresso machines, and coffee makers, as well as other specialty small appliances, like popcorn machines, cotton candy machines, and ice cream machines, are all made to help you prepare the best meals in a minimal amount of time.

You can find the perfect small appliance for your home at http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info.

Powered by Top Small Appliances Store

Beds Store| Watches Store| Baby Store| Microwave Store

Your search for the very best in product, top quality [bedding] ends here! That's why we do all we can to save you money on [baby furniture].

http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon, the Amazon logo, AmazonSupply, and the AmazonSupply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.