Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start

Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start

  • Durable 7.0 HP, Electric Start Air-Cooled Engine with Low-Oil Shut-Off.
  • Output: 4500 Watts Max / 3500 Watts Rated
  • Automatic Idle Control
  • 2 - 120vAC 20A 3-Prong Outlets / 1 - 120/240vAC 30A Twist Lock / 1 - 12v DC Battery Charging Outlet.
  • Non-CARB Compliant/Not For Sale In California
Add to cart

Product Description


Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start is a part of Best Led Bulbs products library. To see this Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start in stock for product, click the link above and come over and then you will get this item about Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start .


This specific product of Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start posted by Dykes. You can see a library of Best Led Bulbs. Get segments interesting article about Best Led Bulbs that may help you. If you're wishing to search out Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start with the most effective value. $ead the review on Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start, it's reasonable price. Thanks for your visit Cheap Small Appliances Online.


Great for camping, RVs, sporting events, home back-up power, job sites, and more, the top-of-the-line DuroMax Elite MX4500E gas-powered generator has a 7.0-horsepower air-cooled, 4-stroke engine that cranks out 3,500 constant running watts of power (and a peak of 4,500 watts; learn more about wattage needs below). It includes both a standard recoil start as well as an easy electric start.

MX4500E main
Never-flat knobby tires.

 

MX4500E panel
Fully loaded power panel with electric start
(view larger).

 

MX4500E handles
Flip-up handle.

This generator is EPA approved with a rating of 69 dBA for quiet operation thanks to its super-quiet muffler, and it's also safe to use in U.S. National Parks thanks to the super quiet exhaust with spark arrestor.

Note for California residents: This model is not CARB-compliant. Units sold to California must be CARB-compliant.

The MX4500E features a heavy duty steel frame roll cage with four-point fully isolated motor mounts for smooth and quiet operation. This generator is also easily portable thanks to the wheel kit with large, all-terrain knobby tires that will never deflate and a flip-up, stow-away handle. You'll get up to 8 hours of run time (at 50 percent) from a 4-gallon tank of fuel.

With the electric start, it's as simple to get this generator going as turning on your car. And if the battery isn't fully charged, you can use the single-pull recoil cord to start the generator.

The fully loaded power panel features the main controls, including RV switch, engine shutoff switch, volt meter, and circuit breaker. It offers two 120-volt, 20-amp, 3-prong outlets and one 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock outlet (all NEMA Certified).

What's in the Box

DuroMax generator; battery for electric starter; wheel kit (with never-flat tires and flip-up handle); RV switch for 120-volt, 30-amp power; spark plug wrench; operating instructions


Compare the DuroMax Elite Portable Generators
Model #MX1500MX4500MX4500E
CARB compliantNoNoNo
Running watts100035003500
Starting watts150045004500
Engine horsepower3.0 hp7.0 hp7.0 hp
Starting methodManualManualElectric
Low oil shutdownYesYesYes
Fuel tank size (gallons)1.04.0 (steel)4.0 (steel)
Run time @ 50% load4.5 hours8 hours8 hours
Outlets(2) 120-volt, 9-amp, 3-prong(2) 120-volt, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock
(2) 120-volt, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock
Handle style--Flip-upFlip-up
Wheel type--Knobby, never-flatKnobby, never-flat
Warranty1-year, limited1-year, limited1-year, limited

 

Your Generator Needs

To determine whether a generator is appropriate for your needs, you need to first add up the wattage of tools, appliances, and motors you want to run at the same time. Then select a generator with the running wattage rating to match or exceed the total load.

Keep in mind that tools and appliances with electric motors require additional surge wattage at startup that can be double or triple the normal running wattage requirement. Look at the surge watts required and make sure you choose a generator with enough additional wattage to start them. (And remember that you're typically not starting more than half of the items at the same time.)

Here's a sampling of power ratings for common household appliances.

ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
Furnace Fan (gas or oil only) 1/8 HP300500
1/6 HP500750
1/4 HP6001000
1/3 HP7001400
1/2 HP8752100
Refrigerator7002200
Microwave Oven625800
Coffee Maker1750
0
Toaster1050-16000
Electric Range/Oven12,5000
Well Pump1/3 HP7501400
  1/2 HP10002350
Sump Pump1/3 HP8001300
 1/2 HP10502150
ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
LightsOn Bulb

Television3000
Garage Door Opener1/4 HP5501100
 1/3 HP7501400
Portable Heater100-15000
Hair Dryer1100-16000
Iron12000
Water HeatersGas5001500
 Electric7000-75000
ComputersDesktop600-8000
 Notebook200-2500
 Monitor200-2500
Printer400-6000
Fax Machine600-8000
Cordless Telephone1000

Note: These are only estimated wattages. Please check your particular appliance for actual wattage.

Binding

Lawn & Patio

Brand

DuroMax

EAN

0811640010515

HazardousMaterialType

Unknown

Label

Power Max

Manufacturer

Power Max

Model

MX4500E

MPN

MX4500E

PartNumber

MX4500E

ProductGroup

Lawn & Patio

ProductTypeName

OUTDOOR_LIVING

Publisher

Power Max

Studio

Power Max

UPC

811640010515

Warranty

1 Year

Top Small Appliances Store is your one-stop shop for all of your small kitchen appliance needs. People have been buying small appliances and major appliances online for years, so the process has become incredibly streamlined.

Life's so much easier when you have small appliances around - Duromax Elite Mx4500E 4,500 Watt 7 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit & Electric Start. Small appliances, like microwaves, toasters, toaster ovens, juicers, blenders, breadmakers, espresso machines, and coffee makers, as well as other specialty small appliances, like popcorn machines, cotton candy machines, and ice cream machines, are all made to help you prepare the best meals in a minimal amount of time.

You can find the perfect small appliance for your home at http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info.

Powered by Top Small Appliances Store

Beds Store| Watches Store| Baby Store| Microwave Store

Your search for the very best in product, top quality [bedding] ends here! That's why we do all we can to save you money on [baby furniture].

http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon, the Amazon logo, AmazonSupply, and the AmazonSupply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.