Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant)

Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant)

  • 10000 Watt Surge/8000 Watt Continuous
  • 8.3 Gallon Gas Tank
  • Electric Key Start/Includes Battery
  • EPA And CARB Approved
  • Automatic Low Oil Shut Off
Add to cart

Product Description


Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant) is a part of Sony 22 Inch Led Tv products library. To see this Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant) in stock for product, click the link above and come over and then you will get this item about Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant) .


This specific product of Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant) posted by Antonio. You can see a library of Sony 22 Inch Led Tv. Get segments interesting article about Sony 22 Inch Led Tv that may help you. If you're making an attempt to search out Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant) with the easiest price. $ead the review on Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant), it's reasonable price. Thanks for your visit Cheap Small Appliances Online.


Safeguard your family as well as provide portable power for work and play with the CARB compliant DuroMax XP10000E-CA gas-powered generator, which features a 16.0-horsepower air-cooled OHV engine that cranks out 8,000 constant running watts of power (and a peak of 10,000 watts; learn more about wattage needs below). It includes both a standard recoil start as well as an easy electric start.

XP10000E outdoors
Includes never-flat knobby tires and flip-up handle
(view larger).

 

XP10000E recoil
Recoil start as well as electric start (view larger).

This rugged workhorse is ideal for the jobsite where powering saws, drills, and other equipment is critical, but you can also depend on it for emergencies at home--insuring your essential appliances are running smoothly, reliably, and without interruption. It's EPA approved, and is also safe to use in U.S. National Parks thanks to the super quiet exhaust with spark arrestor.

The XP10000E's fully loaded power panel includes two 120-volt, 20-amp standard household outlets to supply power to all of your appliances as well as a powerful 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist lock outlet for high-powered tools. A 12-volt DC output with leads functions as a charger for batteries and other rechargeable devices. It also includes one 120-volt, 30-amp twist lock outlet and a 120/240-volt, 50-amp heavy duty outlet (NEMA 14-50 3-pole, 4-wire).

XP10000E panel
Fully loaded power panel
(view larger).

The exclusive DuroMax RV Switch (voltage selector) allows you to get maximum power from each of the 120-volt receptacles as well as choose between operating the generator at both 120 and 240 volts simultaneously, or at 120 only with full power.

Overloads are never a problem with its dual 33-amp circuit breaker. A volt meter allows you to monitor your generator's output range at all times, and the battery charge indicator light lets you know when the generator's starter battery is charging.

With the electric start, it's as simple to get this generator going as turning on your car. And if the battery isn't fully charged, you can use the single-pull recoil cord to start the generator.

The XP10000E features a heavy duty steel frame roll cage with four-point fully isolated motor mounts for smooth and quiet operation. This generator is also easily portable thanks to the wheel kit with a flip-up, stow-away handle. The 10-1/2-inch all-terrain, never flat tires offer the flexibility and looks of a pneumatic tire without the rigidity of a solid tire--improving the mobility across both soft ground and hard surfaces.

You'll get up to 10 hours of run time (at 50 percent) from a 8.3-gallon tank of fuel. Other features include a super-quiet muffler, an advanced automatic voltage regulator (AVR) system and a low oil protection system which automatically shuts the generator off to protect it from any damage should it run out of oil. It's backed by a one-year limited warranty.

What's in the Box

DuroMax generator; battery for electric starter; wheel kit (with never-flat tires and flip-up handle); generator tool kit; operating instructions


Compare the DuroMax Portable Generators
Model #XP4400XP4400EXP8500EXP10000E
49-state /
CARB compliant
XP4400 /
XP4400-CA
XP4400E /
XP4400E-CA
XP8500E /
XP8500E-CA
XP10000E /
XP10000E-CA
Running watts3,5003,5007,0008,000
Starting watts4,4004,4008,50010,000
Engine horsepower7.0 hp7.0 hp16.0 hp16.0 hp
Starting methodManualElectric/manualElectric/manualElectric/manual
Low oil shutdownYesYesYesYes
Fuel tank size (gallons)4.0 (steel)4.0 (steel)7.0 (steel)8.3 (steel)
Run time
@ 50% load
8 hours8 hours8 hours10 hours
Outlets(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240-volt, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(4) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120/240V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 12-volt, 10-amp utility
(2) 120V, 20-amp, 3-prong;
(1) 120V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 120/240V, 30-amp twist-lock;
(1) 120/240V, 50-amp heavy duty;
(1) 12V, 10-amp utility
Handle styleFlip-upFlip-upFlip-upFlip-up
Wheel type8-inch knobby all-terrain, pneumatic solid filled8-inch knobby all-terrain, pneumatic solid filled10-1/2-inch knobby all-terrain, never-flat solid10-1/2-inch knobby all-terrain, never-flat solid
Warranty1-year, limited1-year, limited1-year, limited1-year, limited

 

Your Generator Needs

To determine whether a generator is appropriate for your needs, you need to first add up the wattage of tools, appliances, and motors you want to run at the same time. Then select a generator with the running wattage rating to match or exceed the total load.

Keep in mind that tools and appliances with electric motors require additional surge wattage at startup that can be double or triple the normal running wattage requirement. Look at the surge watts required and make sure you choose a generator with enough additional wattage to start them. (And remember that you're typically not starting more than half of the items at the same time.)

Here's a sampling of power ratings for common household appliances.

ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
Furnace Fan (gas or oil only) 1/8 HP300500
1/6 HP500750
1/4 HP6001000
1/3 HP7001400
1/2 HP8752100
Refrigerator7002200
Microwave Oven625800
Coffee Maker1750
0
Toaster1050-16000
Electric Range/Oven12,5000
Well Pump1/3 HP7501400
  1/2 HP10002350
Sump Pump1/3 HP8001300
 1/2 HP10502150
ITEMRUNNING WATTSSURGE WATTS
LightsOn Bulb

Television3000
Garage Door Opener1/4 HP5501100
 1/3 HP7501400
Portable Heater100-15000
Hair Dryer1100-16000
Iron12000
Water HeatersGas5001500
 Electric7000-75000
ComputersDesktop600-8000
 Notebook200-2500
 Monitor200-2500
Printer400-6000
Fax Machine600-8000
Cordless Telephone1000

Note: These are only estimated wattages. Please check your particular appliance for actual wattage.

Binding

Lawn & Patio

Brand

DuroMax

EAN

0811640010966

HazardousMaterialType

Unknown

Label

Power Max

Manufacturer

Power Max

Model

XP10000E

MPN

XP10000E-CA

PartNumber

XP10000E-CA

ProductGroup

Lawn & Patio

ProductTypeName

OUTDOOR_LIVING

Publisher

Power Max

Studio

Power Max

UPC

811640010966

Top Small Appliances Store is your one-stop shop for all of your small kitchen appliance needs. People have been buying small appliances and major appliances online for years, so the process has become incredibly streamlined.

Life's so much easier when you have small appliances around - Duromax Xp10000E-Ca 10,000 Watt 16 Hp Ohv 4-Cycle Gas Powered Portable Generator With Wheel Kit And Electric Start (Carb Compliant). Small appliances, like microwaves, toasters, toaster ovens, juicers, blenders, breadmakers, espresso machines, and coffee makers, as well as other specialty small appliances, like popcorn machines, cotton candy machines, and ice cream machines, are all made to help you prepare the best meals in a minimal amount of time.

You can find the perfect small appliance for your home at http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info.

Powered by Top Small Appliances Store

Beds Store| Watches Store| Baby Store| Microwave Store

Your search for the very best in product, top quality [bedding] ends here! That's why we do all we can to save you money on [baby furniture].

http://www.supersxhq.ddns.info is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon, the Amazon logo, AmazonSupply, and the AmazonSupply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.